♡ b O m B s H e L L ♡ ♪
?

Log in

♡ b O m B s H e L L ♡ ♪ [entries|friends|calendar]
奈②ロ±゙ ♡ b0mBsHeLL==*

[ website | ㋐㋸㋩゙☆㋪゚ー㋠ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Yay!!! [24 Apr 2005|04:29pm]
I dunno why I'm jst like randomly updating this journal o_O I think the ones who added my new journal its like rpivate or somethin..

Anyway there was a party at Adam's house yesterday it was liek a shitload of his friends from hiensville nad me and jessie went and man... his friends ALL OF THEM are so fantastic. They're lke the best, funniest people ever and honestly I think Adam's the best thing thats ever happened to like me and jessie friend-wise like as in the peole we hang out wtih.. He's so wonderful and we've learned to be ourselves a little more than before.

ME AND JESSIE YO




I finally got my new guitar (right) and theres my old one. sorry my rooms trashed. my guitar makes me smile.

SO MANY MORE PICTURES!Collapse )

So yeah............If you can't see a big fat heart above my head then you must be blind!!

My life's been so good lately because these people keep a smile on my face.

I love my friends!

Gotta go to work <3 bye

Ryo keeps hittin on me at work.. its AWESOME!! He's so gorgeous.... but hahaha nooo _____ is so much heart to me.

♥ Joelle
4| | sExY LiKe SuNSeT

[20 Feb 2005|10:29pm]
[ mood | happy ]

IT'S ME!!!!!!



Just got bored <3! Sorry I didn't LJ cut.. if its a problem lemmi know =( sniff

Haha my hair looks like an afro now but thats KINDA how i do it but its not poofy. Like now I leave my hair in tight waves (my hari isnt curly itsl ike very tight waves i guess but not poofy) and i straigthen the ends like pin straight. It looks really good and in person it actually looks like gal style (^^) -- and its quicker than straightening my whole hair! I wish I coudl take a pic but it never shows up looking long in pictures like it does in real life, it just looks longer IRL. it always looks short in pics! But I'll take a pic sometime =).

16| | sExY LiKe SuNSeT

[09 Feb 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | energetic ]

I LOVE Tila Nguyen's song "Electric Bon Bon": Check it out:

http://www.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=user.viewProfile&friendID=41736&Mytoken=20050209191221

I don't think she's like the best singer in the world but Iono i just LOVE that song! It makes me wanna drive real fast and whip around corners or something hahaha (0^^)! I used to not like it but suddenly its like a bundle of energy

~* Nanatan

I have a new site layout its too cute wait til yall see it! I haven't published it yet though (^^)!

1| | sExY LiKe SuNSeT

[22 Jan 2005|09:02pm]
[ mood | happy ]

*FIXXED* XDD



its...its...NANA!!!Collapse )

Haha! I haven't taken pics in awhile, I was just havin fun with Jessie's cam

10| | sExY LiKe SuNSeT

Nissan 300ZX [18 Jan 2005|07:14pm]
[ mood | happy ]

CALLING ALL MY IMPORT CHICKADEES AND DICKADEES

my future vroomvroomCollapse )

Oh I want please.......That's like my current dream car... They're not even that expensive >_< God I love cars...

<3 Nana

9| | sExY LiKe SuNSeT

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]